California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parnassia fimbriata - Rocky mountain parnassia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Parnassiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Scot Loring

2013 Scot Loring

2012 Belinda Lo

2014 Julie Kierstead Nelson
What plants grow with Parnassia fimbriata ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Related species:
Parnassia cirrata var. intermedia

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Parnassia fimbriata var. fimbriata

Mobile Version of this page