California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parkinsonia microphylla - Yellow paloverde

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Parkinsonia microphylla Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
  © 2010 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Parkinsonia microphylla ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cercidium microphyllum
Cercidum microphyllum