California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Parkinsonia florida - Blue paloverde

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles AVRCD Conservation Nursery  PROFILE 
Lancaster 93536
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Kern White Forest Nursery  PROFILE 
Bakersfield 93306
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2005 Steven Perkins

2011 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2004 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Parkinsonia florida ?
Horticulture
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cercidium floridum ssp. floridum
Cercidium floridum