California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum rigidulum var. rigidulum - Redtop panicgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Panicum rigidulum

Synonyms:
Panicum agrostoides var. condensum
Panicum agrostoides var. ramosius
Panicum agrostoides
Panicum condensum
Panicum elongatum var. ramosius
Panicum rigidulum var. condensum