California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum hirticaule var. hirticaule - Mexican panicgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

New Names:
Panicum hirticaule ssp. hirticaule

Parent species:
Panicum hirticaule

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Panicum capillare var. hirticaule
Panicum capillare var. miliaceum
Panicum capillare var. pampinosum
Panicum hirticaule var. miliaceum
Panicum hirticaule var. pampinosum
Panicum pampinosum
Panicum sonorum

Mobile Version of this page