California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum alatum var. minus - Winged panicgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae

Parent species:
Panicum alatum

Synonyms:
Panicum hirticaule var. minus

Distribution

Counties:
Riverside