California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum acuminatum var. thermale - Geysers panicum

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

© Rick York and CNPS

Parent species:
Panicum acuminatum

California Listing:

CE - 09/78

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dichanthelium acuminatum ssp. thermale
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. thermale
Dichanthelium lanuginosum var. thermale
Panicum lassenianum
Panicum thermale

Mobile Version of this page