California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum acuminatum var. lindheimeri - Lindheimer panicgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Panicum acuminatum var. lindheimeri Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Panicum acuminatum

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Dichanthelium acuminatum ssp. lindheimeri
Panicum lindheimeri

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt
San Bernardino
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tulare

Jepson Bioregions:
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin