California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Panicum acuminatum var. fasciculatum - Pacific panic grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2012 Ove Anderson

2017 David popp

2017 Belinda Lo

2013 Robert Steers/NPS

New Names:
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum

Parent species:
Panicum acuminatum

Synonyms:
Dichanthelium acuminatum ssp. fasciculatum
Dichanthelium acuminatum var. fasciculatum
Panicum huachucae
Panicum occidentale
Panicum pacificum

Mobile Version of this page