California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera eurycephala var. eurycephala - Widehead groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Paul Aigner

2019 Paul Aigner

2019 David popp

Parent species:
Packera eurycephala

Synonyms:
Senecio eurycephalus var. eurycephalus
Senecio eurycephalus

Mobile Version of this page