California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera clevelandii - Cleveland's ragwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 Jean Pawek

2018 Paul Aigner

2020 Paul Aigner
What plants grow with Packera clevelandii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Packera clevelandii var. heterophylla
Senecio clevelandii var. clevelandii
Senecio clevelandii var. heterophyllus
Senecio clevelandii

Mobile Version of this page