California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Packera breweri - Brewer's ragwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2019 John Rawlings

2009 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Rebecca Wenk

2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Senecio breweri

Mobile Version of this page