California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oxytropis borealis var. viscida - Sticky oxytropis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Oxytropis borealis var. viscida Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2013 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Oxytropis borealis

Plant Communities:
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Aragallus viscidulus var. depressus
Aragallus viscidulus
Oxytropis gaspensis
Oxytropis ixodes
Oxytropis leucantha var. depressus
Oxytropis leucantha var. gaspensis
Oxytropis leucantha var. ixodes
Oxytropis leucantha var. magnifica
Oxytropis leucantha var. viscida
Oxytropis viscida

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East