California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oxalis albicans ssp. albicans - Radishroot woodsorrel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Oxalidaceae
Not Native

2013 Keir Morse

2019 Diane Etchison

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Brett Dean

Parent species:
Oxalis albicans

Synonyms:
Oxalis californica var. subglabra
Oxalis corniculata ssp. albicans
Oxalis corniculata var. wrightii
Oxalis pilosa var. wrightii
Oxalis wrightii
Xanthoxalis albicans
Xanthoxalis wrightii

Mobile Version of this page