California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ottelia alismoides - Duck lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Not Native

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Stratiotes alismoides

Distribution

Counties:
Butte

Mobile Version of this page