California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Osmorhiza occidentalis - Western sweet cicely

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae

2008 Keir Morse

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2008 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Glycosma occidentalis
Osmorhiza ambigua

Mobile Version of this page