California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Osmorhiza berteroi - Sweet cicely

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Chris Wagner

2006 Steve Matson

2006 Steve Matson

2010 Barry Breckling
What plants grow with Osmorhiza berteroi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Osmorhiza brevipes
Osmorhiza chilensis
Osmorhiza divaricata
Osmorhiza nuda
Washingtonia divaricata

Mobile Version of this page