California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Osmadenia tenella - Osmadenia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2018 Diane Etchison

2014 Diane Etchison

2019 Diane Etchison

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Southern Oak Woodland

Synonyms:
Calycadenia tenella
Hemizonia tenella

Mobile Version of this page