California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orthilia secunda - One sided wintergreen

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ericaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2015 Debra L. Cook

2008 Zoya Akulova

2013 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Douglas-Fir Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Orthilia secunda ssp. obtusata
Orthilia secunda var. obtusata
Pyrola secunda ssp. obtusata
Pyrola secunda var. obtusata
Pyrola secunda
Ramischia elatior
Ramischia secunda

Mobile Version of this page