California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche uniflora - Naked broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2005 Keir Morse

2018 Matt Berger

2011 Ron Wolf

2017 Hunter Breck

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Aphyllon uniflorum
Orobanche porphyrantha
Orobanche purpurea
Orobanche sedii
Orobanche terrae-novae
Orobanche uniflora ssp. occidentalis
Orobanche uniflora var. minuta
Orobanche uniflora var. occidentalis
Orobanche uniflora var. purpurea
Orobanche uniflora var. sedii
Orobanche uniflora var. sedi
Orobanche uniflora var. terrae-novae
Orobanche uniflora var. typica
Thalesia uniflora

Mobile Version of this page