California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche fasciculata - Clustered broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2018 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2019 Bryant Baker

2019 Bryant Baker

2019 Bryant Baker

New Names:
Aphyllon fasciculatum

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Anoplanthus fasciculatus
Aphyllon fasciculatum
Orobanche fasciculata var. franciscana
Orobanche fasciculata var. lutea
Orobanche fasciculata var. subulata
Orobanche fasciculata var. typica
Thalesia fasciculata
Thalesia lutea

Mobile Version of this page