California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche californica ssp. jepsonii - Jepson's california broom rape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

1998 John Game

New Names:
Aphyllon californicum ssp. jepsonii

Parent species:
Orobanche californica

Synonyms:
Orobanche grayana var. jepsonii

Mobile Version of this page