California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orobanche bulbosa - Chaparral broomrape

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (parasitic)
Family:
Orobanchaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2019 Jonathan Frank

2002 Steve Tyron

2019 Bryant Baker

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Aphyllon tuberosum
Myzorrhiza tuberosa
Phelipaea tuberosa
Phelypaea tuberosa

Mobile Version of this page