California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Orcuttia californica - California orcutt grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2013 Anna Bennett

2005 Russell Huddleston

2013 Anuja Parikh and Nathan Gale

2005 Jasmine J. Watts
California Listing:

CE - 09/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/03/93

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Orcuttia californica var. californica

Mobile Version of this page