California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Opuntia littoralis - Prickly pear

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Riverside Acorn Cap, The  PROFILE 
Corona 92883 Native Plant Nursery
Alameda Cactus Jungle  PROFILE 
Berkeley, 94710 Retail Nursery
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Los Angeles Hahamonga Nursery  PROFILE 
Pasadena 91109 ...providing low-cost nat...
Riverside Mockingbird Nurseries  PROFILE 
Riverside 92504
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 9/29/2015  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Opuntia littoralis Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
  © 2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Opuntia littoralis ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Opuntia occidentalis
Opuntia semispinosa