California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Opuntia basilaris var. treleasei - Bakersfield cactus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Cactaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

2009 Howard Orman Clark, Jr.

Parent species:
Opuntia basilaris

California Listing:

CE - 01/90

Federal Listing:

FE - 07/19/90

Plant Communities:
Shadscale Scrub
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Opuntia treleasei

Mobile Version of this page