California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oenothera caespitosa ssp. marginata - Large white desert primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2013 James M. Andre

2013 James M. Andre

2011 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Oenothera caespitosa

Synonyms:
Oenothera caespitosa var. longiflora
Oenothera caespitosa var. marginata
Oenothera cespitosa ssp. marginata
Oenothera cespitosa var. marginata

Mobile Version of this page