California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Oemleria cerasiformis - Oso berry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Contra Costa Native Here Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94708 Retail, plants native to Alameda...
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Bosky Dell Natives  PROFILE 
West Linn, OR
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Garland Nursery  PROFILE 
Corvallis OR
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2007 Matt Below

2007 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen
What plants grow with Oemleria cerasiformis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Redwood Forest

Synonyms:
Nuttallia cerasiformis
Osmaronia cerasiformis