California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nuttallanthus canadensis - Canada toadflax

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Biennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

2016 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Linaria canadensis var. canadensis
Linaria canadensis

Mobile Version of this page