California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nothocalais alpestris - Alpine prairie dandelion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Robert Barnard

2010 Keir Morse

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Chris Wagner

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Agoseris alpestris
Agoseris barbellulata
Microseris alpestris

Mobile Version of this page