California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nolina parryi - Parry's nolina

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
San Diego Evergreen Nursery  PROFILE 
San Diego 92110
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ruscaceae

2010 Jean Pawek

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Ryan Gilmore

2010 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Nolina parryi ?
Horticulture
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Coastal Sage Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Nolina bigelovii var. parryi
Nolina bigelovii var. wolfii
Nolina parryi ssp. wolfii
Nolina wolfii

Mobile Version of this page