California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Neostapfia colusana - Colusa grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2009 Doug Wirtz

Rick York and CNPS
California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Federal Listing:

FT - 03/26/97

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Anthochloa colusana
Davyella colusana
Stapfia colusana

Mobile Version of this page