California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemophila heterophylla - Canyon nemophila

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2019 David popp

2014 Debra L. Cook

2011 Neal Kramer

2019 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Nemophila flaccida
Nemophila heterophylla var. tenera

Mobile Version of this page