California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacladus tenuis - Desert nemacladus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2013 Keir Morse

2013 Keir Morse

Related species:
Nemacladus tenuis var. aliformis
Nemacladus tenuis var. tenuis

Synonyms:
Nemacladus rubescens var. tenuis

Mobile Version of this page