California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacladus orientalis - Eastern glandular nemacladus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2005 James M. Andre

2011 Dylan Neubauer

Synonyms:
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. orientalis

Mobile Version of this page