California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nemacladus glanduliferus - Thread plant

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Campanulaceae

2011 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2011 Michael Crouse

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Nemacladus glanduliferus var. glanduliferus

Mobile Version of this page