California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia leptalea ssp. bicolor - Bridges' gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2009 Keir Morse

2010 Aaron Schusteff

2009 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Navarretia leptalea

Synonyms:
Gilia leptalea ssp. bicolor

Mobile Version of this page