California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia intertexta ssp. intertexta - Interwoven navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Tim Miller

2018 Adam Chasey

2004 Carol W. Witham

2007 Steve Matson

New Names:
Navarretia intertexta

Parent species:
Navarretia intertexta

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Navarretia minima var. intertexta

Mobile Version of this page