California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Navarretia hamata ssp. parviloba - Hooked navarretia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Navarretia hamata ssp. parviloba Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Navarretia hamata

Synonyms:
Navarretia hirsutissima