California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nasturtium officinale - Watercress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Brassicaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2011 Margo Bors

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2009 John W. Wall

2016 Erik Larsen

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nasturtium nasturtium-aquaticum
Nasturtium officinale var. siifolium
Rorippa nasturtium-aquaticum
Sisymbrium nasturtium-aquaticum

Mobile Version of this page