California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nassella manicata - Tropical needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2019 Eric Wrubel

2018 Eitan Kiin (MCOSD Restoration Crew)

2015 Sarah Minnick

2016 Raphaela E. Floreani Buzbee

New Names:
Stipa manicata

Synonyms:
Nassella formicarum
Stipa formicarum
Stipa manicata

Mobile Version of this page