California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama stenocarpa - Mud nama

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2017 James Bailey

2017 James Bailey

2012 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Nama humifusa
Nama stenocarpum

Mobile Version of this page