California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama demissum var. demissum - Desert purple mat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2017 Adam Chasey

2010 Neal Kramer

2004 Brent Miller

Parent species:
Nama demissum

Synonyms:
Nama demissum var. deserti

Mobile Version of this page