California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Nama demissa var. demissa - Purplemat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2015 Barry Breckling

2016 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Nama demissa

Synonyms:
Nama demissa var. deserti

Mobile Version of this page