California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Najas flexilis - Slender water nymph

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Hydrocharitaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr

2013 Gerald Carr
What plants grow with Najas flexilis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Caulinia flexilis
Najas caespitosa
Najas flexilis ssp. caespitosa
Najas flexilis var. congesta
Najas flexilis var. robusta

Mobile Version of this page