California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriopteris gracillima - Lace lip fern

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Fern
Family:
Pteridaceae

2005 Hartmut Wisch

2010 Neal Kramer

2005 Steve Matson

© 2015 Barry Breckling

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest

Synonyms:
Cheilanthes gracillima

Mobile Version of this page