California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myriophyllum hippuroides - Western milfoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (aquatic)
Family:
Haloragaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2013 Jake Ruygt

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Myriophyllum hippurioides

Mobile Version of this page