California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myosurus apetalus var. borealis - Bristly mousetail

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae

Parent species:
Myosurus apetalus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Myosurus aristatus
Myosurus minimus var. aristatus