California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Myosotis scorpioides - Forget me not

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Not Native

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Louis-M. Landry

2011 Jeff Abbas

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Myosotis palustris

Mobile Version of this page