California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Munroa squarrosa - False buffalo grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2009 James M. Andre

2007 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Monroa squarrosa var. floccuosa
Monroa squarrosa
Munroa squarrosa var. floccuosa

Mobile Version of this page